FANDOM


next >>

Based on The Mortal Instruments created by: Cassandra Clare
Developed for television by: Ed Decter

Directors:

  • McG
  • Mick Garris
  • Tawnia McKiernan
  • Kelly Makin
  • Oz Scott
  • J. Miles Dale
  • Jeremiah Chechik
  • J. Miller Tobin
  • Mairzee Almas
  • James Marshall

Writers:

  • Ed Decter — showrunner
  • Hollie Overton — executive story editors
  • Michael Reisz
  • Y. Shireen Razack — executive story editors
  • Peter Binswanger
  • Allison Rymer
  • Angel Dean Lopez
  • Marjorie David

Executive Producers:

  • Ed Decter
  • Robert Kulzer (Constantin Film)
  • Robert Shaye (Unique Features)
  • Michael Lynne (Unique Features)
  • McG
  • Mary Viola
  • Michael Reisz
  • Margo Klewans (Constantin Film) — co-executive producer
  • Marjorie David — co-executive producer

Producers:

  • Martin Moszkowicz (Constantin Film)
  • Don Carmody
  • David Cormican
  • J. Miles Dale
  • Lori Waters — associate producer

Supervising producer: Angel Dean Lopez
Line producer: Robin M. Reelis
Post-production support: Lori Waters[1][2][3]
Music by: Ben Decter
Director of Photography/Cinematography by:

  • Eric Cayla
  • Glenn Warner[4]

Edited by: Randy Bricker
Casting by:

  • Alyson Silverberg — casting director
  • Jonathan Clay Harris — casting director
  • Kim Miscia — New York casting
  • Beth Bowling — New York casting
  • Stephanie Gorin — Canadian casting
  • Anthony J. Kraus[5]
  • Allison Bader

Production Design by: Rob Gray
Art Direction by: Dennis Davenport
Costume Design by: Shelley Mansell
Makeup Department:

  • Katie Brennan — department head; makeup artist
  • Verity Fiction — assistant makeup artist
  • Sarah Milk — assistant makeup artist
  • Ryan Reed — department head; hair stylist

Production Management:

  • Robin M. Reelis — unit production manager
  • Maureen P. Mottley — production supervisor
  • Chris Hatcher — production manager
  • Greg Copeland — line producer/production manager

Second Unit Director: Steve Lucescu
Art Department:

  • Elis Lam — first assistant art director
  • Brad Milburn — first assistant art director
  • Matthew Morgan — first assistant art director; set designer
  • Jeff Smith — first assistant art director
  • Evan Webber — first assistant art director
  • Robert Nowacki — first assistant art director
  • Steve Shewchuk — set decorator
  • Chris Geggie — property master
  • Joe Curtin — construction coordinator
  • Ian Nelmes — key scenic
  • Michael Derrah — storyboard artist
  • Anibal Koliren[6]
  • Luca Nemolato — concept artist

Visual Effects by:

  • Geoff Leavitt — visual effects producer/supervisor
  • Stephan Szpak-Fleet — visual effects supervisor
  • Rian McNamara[7]
  • Mark Hawk[8]
  • Matthew Steidl[8]
  • Rick Ravenell[8]

Stunts:

  • Steve Lucescu — stunt coordinator/fight choreographer
  • Jamie Yungblood — stunt rigger[9]
  • Hubert Boorder — stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department:

  • Edward Mikolic — gaffer / lighting technician[10][11]
  • David-Anthony Turineck — electrician
  • Dustin Rivers[12]

Casting Department:

  • Susan Esrock — casting associate[13]
  • Justin Kiang — casting associate
  • Jane Rogers — extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department:

  • Unidentified: Barbie, Mel[14]

Location Management:

  • John Rakich - location manager

Music Department:

  • Lindsay Wolfington — music supervisor

Other crew:

  • Nuno Capitao de Salles — cast personal trainer
  • Mary Fraser — production coordinator

References

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.